Now loading.
Please wait.

Menu

Our Team

HomeAbout Us Our Team
HomeAbout Us Our Team
Scientists

Dr. Manoj Murhekar

Director

 

 

 

A. Elangovan

Scientist G

ORCID

 

 

Dr. Girish Kumar C.P.

Scientist F

 

 

 

Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar

Scientist F

 

 

 

Dr. P. Manickam

Scientist F

 

 

 

Dr. S. Lokesh

Scientist E

 

 

 
 

Dr. R. Archana

Scientist E

 

 

 
 
 

Dr. R Prabhu

Scientist E

 

 

 
 

Dr. P. Ganeshkumar

Scientist E

 

 

 

Mr.Arockiasamy J.

Scientist D

 

 

 

Dr. Rizwan S.A

Scientist D

ORCID

 

 

Dr. Madhanraj K

Scientist D

 

 

 

Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar

Scientist C

 

 

 

Dr. V. Saravana Kumar

Scientist C

 

 

 

Dr. S. Devika

Scientist C

ORCID

 

 
 

Mrs. R. Janani Surya

Scientist C

 

 

 

Mr. R. Sabarinathan

Scientist C

 

 

 
 

Dr. Sharan Murali

Scientist B

 

 

 

Dr. Ramya N

Scientist B

 

 

 
 

Ms. Kiruthika G

Scientist B

 

 

 

Dr. Dilip Kumar R

Scientist B

 

 

 

Dr. Ranjithkumar G

Scientist B

 

 

Technical Staff

M. Ravi

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

P. Kamaraj

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

K. Boopathi

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

P. Jayasree

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

T. Daniel Rajasekar

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

V. Ramachandran

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

Elavarasu G

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

Routhu Ramakrishna Rao

Senior Technical Officer

 

 

 

S. Satish

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

Rakesh Kumar Yadav

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

I. Kalaimani

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

K. Sathish Kumar

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

D. Augustine

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

M. Antony Doss

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

V. Ramesh

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

T. Subba Rao

Technical Officer-C

 

 

R. Gopinath

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

Dr. R. Srinivasan

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

A. Jeyakumar

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

V. M. Girija Lakshmi

Technical Officer-C

 

 

 

P. Ashok kumar

Technical Officer-B

 

 

T. Karunakaran

Technical Officer-A

 

 

 

A.Suresh

Technical Officer-A

 

 

 

R Vijayaprabha

Technical Officer-A

 

 

 

M. Murali Mohan

Senior Technician-3

 

 

 

S. Sittaya

Senior Technician-3

 

 

 

R. Ravi

Senior Technician-2

 

 

 

M. Tamilmani

Senior Technician-2

 

 

 

K. Ramu

Senior Technician-2

 

 

 

K. Damodaran

Senior Technician-2

 

 

 

R. Ranganathan

Senior Technician-2

 

 

 

D. Justinraj

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 

 

E. Thiruppugazh

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 

J. Loganathan

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 

I. Seenivasan

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 

R. Balu

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 

K.S. Venkatesan

Senior Technician-1

 

 

 
 

M. Balusamy

Technician-2

 

 

 

Dhana Priya Vadhani S

Technician-2

 

 

 

D. Chokkalingam

Technician-2

 

 

 

K. Gayathri

Technician-2

 

 

 

M. Saravanan

Technician-2

 

 

 

H. Dineshkumar

Technician-2

 

 

 

Srinivasan V M

Technician-2

 

 

 

K. Karthikeyan

Technician-2

 

 

 

D. Gunasekaran

Technician-1

 

 

 

M. Punitha

Technician-1

 

 

 

A. Mohan

Technician-1

 

 

 

M.Manoj Kumar

Technician-1

 

 

 

D. Jayaraman

Staff Car Driver (Ord. Grade)

 

 

 

P. Ebenezer

Staff Car Driver (Ord. Grade)

 

 

 

A. Palani

Staff Car Driver (Ord. Grade)

 

 

 

V. Udayachandran

Staff Car Driver (Ord. Grade)

 

 

 

D. Prabaharan

Field Assistant

 

 

 

N. Maharaja

Field Assistant

 

 

 

A. Nirmala

Field Assistant

 

 

 

A.S. Madhan

Field Assistant

 

 

 

D. Sharda

Laboratory Assistant

 

 

 

J. Santhakumar

Laboratory Assistant

 

 

 

M. Boopathy

Multi-Tasking Staff (Engineering Support)

 

 

 

B. Harshavardana

Field Attendant - I

 

 

Administrative Staff

Michael Anthony Joseph

Administrative Officer

 

 

 

R. Geetha

Administrative Officer

 

 

 

Gousia Begum Suhail

Administrative Officer

 

 

 

K. Jegatha

Accounts Officer

 

 

 

M.N. Raadha

Section Officer

 

 

 

S. Nirmala

Section Officer

 

 

 

B. Durairaj

Section Officer

 

 

 

Rajkumar

Assistant

 

 

 

R. Sakthi Prabhu

Assistant

 

 

 
 

R. Arumugam

Personal Assistant

 

 

 

R. Janaki

Personal Assistant

 

 

 

P. Anitha

Personal Assistant

 

 

 

T. J. Bhuvaneswari

Stenographer

 

 

 

P. Sharly Devi

Upper Division Clerk

 

 

 

S. Suresh

Upper Division Clerk

 

 

 

S. Yukesh

Upper Division Clerk

 

 

 

V. Chandrasekar

Upper Division Clerk

 

 

 

P. B. Santhosh Kumar

Upper Division Clerk

 

 

 

M. KARTHIK

Lower Division Clerk

 

 

 
All for Joomla All for Webmasters