Now loading.
Please wait.

Menu

Committees

HomeCommittees
HomeCommittees

Technical Committees

Annual Report Committee
 

Members
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-B
Dr. V. Saravana Kumar, Scientist-B
Mr. S. Satish, STO(2)

Institutional Human Ethics Committee
 

Members
Prof. Thangam Menon, (Retd) Professor & Head, Dr. ALM PGIBMS, Taramani Campus , University of Madras
Dr. C. Ramachandra Bhat, Director, Institute of Pharmacology, Madras Medical College, Chennai
Dr. Rema Mathew, (Retd) Deputy Director, ICMR-NIRT
Dr. Saradha Suresh, (Retd) Director, Institute of Child Health
Dr. M. S. Jawahar, (Retd) Scientist G (Director Grade) & Consultant, ICMR-NIRT
Dr. V. P. Karthik, Assistant Professor, Sri Ramchandra University, Chennai
Ms. Swapna Sundar, IP-DOME-IP Strategy Advisors, Chennai
Dr. Gabriel Merigala, Baptist Mission Trust of Madras
Mr. M. Somasundaram, Retd. Manager Quality Control-Civil Supplies Corporation of Tamil Nadu
Dr. R. Prabu, Scientist-D, ICMR-NIE
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D, ICMR-NIE
Mrs. P. Sharly Devi, Upper Division Clerk, ICMR-NIE
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist-D, ICMR-NIE

Secretariat
Mr. R. Ramakrishna Rao, Senior Technical Officer, ICMR-NIE
Mrs. R. Vijayaprabha, Technical Officer, ICMR-NIE

Library Committee

Chairperson
Dr.TarunBhatnagar, Scientist-E

Members
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist – D
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist – D
Dr. V. Saravana Kumar, Scientist – B
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist – B
Dr. Gulam Mohd, Scientist – B
Mrs. Jegatha, Accounts Officer (Jr.Gr.) 

Member Secretary
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer (2) 

NIE Specification/Technical Committee

Chairman
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. A.P. Sugunan, Scientist – G, RMRC
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist – E
Dr. Luke Elizabeth Hanna, Scientist – E, NIRT
Dr. Alex Eapen, Scientist – E, NIMR
Mr. J. Arockiasamy Scientist – D
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist – D

 

External Member
State Government Representative

 
Ph.D. Committee

Chairperson
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr.TarunBhatnagar, Scientist-E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist – E
Dr.Vasna Joshua, Scientist-C

 
Publication Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Manoj V. Murhekar, Director

 

Members
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G
Dr. J. Yuvaraj, Scientist-G
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E
Dr.TarunBhatnagar, Scientist-E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E
Dr. C.P Girish Kumar, Scientist-E

 

Member Secretary
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer - C

 
Short-term training program / workshop committee

Coordinators
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist – E

 

Members
Dr. Vasna Joshua, Scientist – C
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist – B
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist – B
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist – B
Mrs. P. Anitha, Stenographer

 
Studentship committee

Chairperson
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist – E

 

Members
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – E
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist – D
Dr. Vasna Joshua, Scientist – C
Mr. M. Balusamy, Technician – (2)

Website Committee

Chairperson
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist-D
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. Sharan Murali, Scientist-B
Mr. M. Ravi, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. K. Boopathi, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. S. Satish, Technical Officer-C
Mr. Rajkumar, Assistant
Mr. M. Saravanan, Technician (2)

 

Administrative Committees

Anti Ragging Committee

Chairperson
Dr.TarunBhatnagar, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr.Vasna Joshua, Scientist-C
Mr. T. Daniel Rajasekar, STO(3)
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer

 

Representatives
MPH / M.Sc. Scholar (One each)

 
Building Committee

Chairperson
Dr. J. Yuvaraj, Scientist-G

 

Member External
Mr. Chudalayandi, Exec. Engineer (Retd. – CPWD)

 

Members
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist – E
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist – E
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist – E;
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. K.Jegatha Accounts Officer (Jr. Grade)/
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Campus Maintenance & Security Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist – ‘E’

 

Members
Dr. P. Ganeshkumar, Scientist – ‘D’
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist – ‘C’
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist – ‘B’
Mr. M. Ravi, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. Annamma Jose, Technical Officer – ‘C’
Mrs. R. Vijaya Prabha, Technical Officer - A
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer (Bills)

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Canteen Committee

Chairman
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – E
Dr. Vasna Joshua, Scientist – C
Mr. G. Elavarasu, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. I. Kalaimani, Technical Officer – C
Mr. E. Thiruppugazh, Staff Car Driver (G-II)

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 

Student Representatives
MPH / M.Sc. Scholars

 
Condemnation Committee

Chairman
Dr. Tarun Bhatnagar, Scientist – ‘E’

 

Members
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer (Transport i/c)
Mrs. K.Jegatha Accounts Officer (Jr. Grade)/
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer
Mr. P. Ashok Kumar, Technical Officer – ‘B’
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant
Mr. K. Damodaran, Senior Technician (2)

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Departmental Promotional Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Manoj V. Murhekar, Director

 

Members
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E
Dr. C. P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-E
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer

 
Discipline and Vigilance Committee

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. J. Yuvaraj, Scientist-G
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist – D
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer

 
Financial Evaluation Committee for E-TENDER

Chairperson
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist – D

 

Members
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist – D
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. Jegatha, Accounts Officer (Jr.Gr.)
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer
Mr. S. Rajkumar, Assistant

 
Grievance Committee

Chairperson
Dr. J. Yuvaraj, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist – E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist – B

 
Hindi Official Language Implementation Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist – C

 

Members
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. S. Rajkumar, Assistant

 
Internal Complaints Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist-D
Dr. Vasna Joshua, Scientist-C
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-B

External Member
Ms. Swapna Sundar, IP-DOME-IP Strategy Advisor

Maintenance Committee (Annual, Equipment & Building)

Chairperson
Dr. J. Yuvaraj, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-E
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist-D
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Mr. C. Govindhasamy, Principal Technical Officer
Mrs. K.Jegatha Accounts Officer (Jr. Grade) / Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Medical Committee

Chairperson
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E
Dr. S. Lokesh, Scientist-E
Dr. R. Archana, Scientist-E
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-B
Dr. Joshua Chadwick, Scientist-B

 
Media Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist-D
Dr. P. Ganesh Kumar, Scientist-D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist-B
Dr. S. Devika, Scientist-B
Dr. T. Jeromie Wesley Vivian, Scientist-B
Dr. Sharan Murali, Scientist-B
Mr. Vignesh Ga, Assistant
Mr. M. Saravanan, Technician (2)

 
Purchase Committee

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E
Dr. C.P. Girish Kumar, Scientist-E
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist-E
Mr. K. Kanagasabai, Principal Technical Officer
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mrs. K. Jegatha Accounts Officer (Jr. Grade)
Mrs. N. Thamilselvi, Section Officer

 

Member Secretary
Mrs. M.N. Raadha, Section Officer (Stores)

 
Right to Information (RTI) Committee

Appellate Authority
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

PIO
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist-D

 

Members
Dr.Vineet Kumar Kamal, Scientist-C

 
Screening Committee for MACP Scheme

Chairperson
Mr. A. Elangovan, Scientist-G

 

Members
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist-D
Dr. Rajkumar Prabu, Scientist – D
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant

 
Swachhta committee

Chairperson
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist – D

 

Members
Mr. T. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mrs. I. Kalaimani, Technical Officer – C
Mr. C. Prabakaran, Technical Officer – C

 
Transport Committee

Chairman
Dr. P. Manickam, Scientist – E

 

Members
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist – B
Mr. Daniel Rajasekar, Senior Technical Officer
Mr. W. Michael Antony Joseph, Administrative Officer
Mr. R. Arumugam, Personal Assistant
Mrs. R. Geetha, Administrative Officer (Transport i/c)

 
Verification of Stores

Members
Mr. J. Arockiasamy, Scientist – D
Dr. B. Ganesh, Scientist – D
Dr. Bhavani Shankara Bagepally, Scientist – D
Dr. K. Jeyashree, Scientist – D
Dr. M. Santhosh Kumar, Scientist – B
Dr. V. Saravana Kumar, Scientist – B

Wellness Committee

Chairman
Dr. Prabhdeep Kaur, Scientist-E

 

Members
Dr.TarunBhatnagar, Scientist-E
Dr. P. Ganesh Kumar, Scientist-D
Mr. M. Ravi, STO(3)
Ms. P. Jayasree, STO(3)
Mrs. P. Lourdu Stella Mary, STO(2)
Mr. D. Justinraj, Sr. Tech(2)
Ms. S. DhanaPriyaVadhani, Technician - 2

 
All for Joomla All for Webmasters